Home Page
Team Schedules
Team Standings
Rules and Regulations
League Calendar
Field Directions
Player Registration
Team Application
Need a Team/Player?
Want to Referee?
Annual Agenda
Parties and Events
Contact Us

Please note that we have changed locations. Our office is now located at 345 West College Ave. #D, less than a minute away from our previous location.
View Larger Map

Games for Sunday November 8, 2015

First Division Play Off Games: < br>

* Barcelon 1 vs 3 Club Maya
* = Juego de Campeonato"

Real Sociedad 1 vs 5 Atletico San Pablo

UFCW-8 Petaluma Poultry 0 vs 3 Wolves

Leon F. C. 2 vs 3 Union Halcon

Second Division Play Off Games: < br>

* Deportivo Santiago 3 vs 2 Deportivo Chivas
* = Juego de Campeonato"

Monarcas 1 vs 0 Union San Nicolas

Alianza F. C. 6 vs 2 Scorpions

Club Union (n/a) vs (n/a) El Puerto
(n/a) = game not played

Games for Sunday November 1, 2015

First Division Play Off Games:

Barcelon 3 vs 1 Wolves

Club Maya 1 vs 1 Real Sociedad

UFCW-8 Petaluma Poultry 3 vs 0 Union Halcon

Atletico San Pablo 3 vs 2 Leon F. C.

Second Division Play Off Games:

Union San Nicolas 1 vs 1 Deportivo Santiago

Deportivo Chivas 3 vs 3 Scorpions

Alianza F. C. 3 vs 0 El Puerto

Monarcas 6 vs 0 Club Union

Games for Sunday October 25, 2015

First Division Play Off Games:

Wolves 2 vs 0 Leon FC 11:00 am at Rincon Valley
Barcelona 4 vs 1 Atletico San Pablo 1:00 pm at Rincon Valley
Real Sociedad 0 vs 0 UFCW-8 Petaluma Poultry 9:00 am Ragle 1
Club Maya 3 vs 0 Union Halcon 09:00 am Ragle Park 4

Second Division Play Off Games:

Monarcas 1 vs 2 Scorpions 11:00 am Ragle Park 1
Deportivo Santiago 2 vs 2 El puerto 11:00 am Southwest Park
Club Union 1 vs 2 Deportivo Chivas 1:00 pm Southwest Park
Union San Nicolas 1 vs 1 Alianza FC 9:00 am Southwest Park

Raul R Mora Fall 2015 Season 1st and 2nd Divison top three winners

First Division

1 Barcelona
2 Club Maya
3 Wolves

Second Division

1 Monarcas
2 Deportivo Santiago
3 Deportivo Chivas

Congratulations to all teams participating in Sonoma County's Best and Oldest prestigious man's over (30) thirty Soccer League the:

Raul R Mora Sonoma County Soccer League

First and Second division groups have completed their seven game season as voted and will start a three game play off style series.

Teams in first place will play the team in eighth place, and second place will play team in seventh place and so on. Winning teams will continue to play in winners bracket, and losing teams will play in losing bracket.

If a game is tied, team in higher standing at the end of Fall 2015 Season will move forward, except in the Final Championship game where if the game finishes with a tie then teams will play two 15 minutes halves, if game is still tied after the two 15 minutes halves there will be a series of 5 alternating penalty kicks per team, if after the 5 penalty kicks game still tied, then each team will take 1 alternating penalty kick until game is decided. All teams will play three teams. See this page above for list of games as they develop. above is the standing list of teams in top three places in first and second divisions:

Third Division teams will play nine games and repeat first game to complete a ten game season, as always weather permitting as it applies to all league games.

Office hours 10:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Monday to Friday.

All players must show current League Player’s I D to play.

Horas de oficina son de 10:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Lunes a Viernes.

Todos los jugadores deben tener su credencial actual de la liga para poder jugar

Please Note: Games for the Over 40 (age) Season will be played at two sites: Trione Fields (new this year), and at Elsie Allen High School (same as last year).

Trione Fields Address: 4400 Old Redwood Hwy, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Elsie Allen High School Adress: 599 Bellevue Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95407

Congratulations to Real Cañeros Spring/Summer, Fall Seasons Champions which make them 2014 First Division Champion of Champions as well. Job well done!

Champion of Champion game is scheduled for Sunday November 23, at 11:00 a.m.(weather permitting) at Southwest park with the presentation of trophies to teams in 4th Division 1st place Spring/Summer, and Fall 2014 seasons, and Champion of Champion.

Deportivo Azteca vs Deportivo Santiago

9:00 a.m. Club Union vs Petaluma Poultry (Winner)

11:00 a.m. Real Sociedad vs Barcelona (Winner)

Over 40 Season scheduled to start Sunday November 23, 2014

FIGHTING will NOT be allowed and it will be sanctioned with a minimum of $100.00 FINE and/or THREE games suspensions, and/or BANNED from league.


Shaw Park is located at:
120 Shaw Ave, Kenwood, CA 95452

Wiseman Park is located at:
St Augustine Cir, Petaluma, CA 94954

La Tercera Park is located at:
La Tercera Elementary School
1600 Albin Way
Petaluma, CA 94954

Spring/Summer 2014 Season is set to start in April. Fee of $1,425.00 is due March 1, 2014. Includes customary $250.00 non-refundable deposit.

As of April 1, 2014 there will be NO refunds to any teams signed up for to the Spring/Summer 2014 Season.

Champion of Champion Games are scheduled for Sunday October 27, 2013 at Montecito Park in Rincon Valley in Santa Rosa, CA as follow.

<09:00 a.m. Barcelona 3 vs 1 El Puerto
<11:00 a.m. Cotija 0 vs 2 Union San Nicolas
<01:00 p.m. Club Maya 2 vs 1 Leon F. C.
<03:00 p.m. Mexicali Chivas 3 vs 1 Real Zaragoza

Champion of Champion Game Between:

Union San Nicolas (2) 1 vs 1 (1)* Barcelona will be played Sunday November 3, 2013 at Southwest Park in in Santa Rosa’s CA Roseland’s Area at 11:00 a.m.

* = Penalty kicks.

Raul R Mora Over 30 and 40 2014

(Rules to observe)

A. All players must be in roster and signed up with league office.

B. Red cards: 1st red card fine = $25.00, 2nd = $50.00, 3rd = $100.00.

C. Fighting is grounds for expelling player (or team) from league.

D. All referee’s calls are final and not disputable.

Call, text or email if interested: 548-4169, 479-5206, rubenmora@aol.com.

Contact us at (707) 583-7763 or scssl@yahoo.com
or at (707) 479-5206 or rubenmora@aol.com

Raul R Mora S.C.S.S.L. reserves the right to refuse service and or play to anyone.